Here’s A List Of Upcoming UFC, Bellator Fights

MMA fans can’t wait to see the likes of Amanda Nunes, Michael Chiesa and Shane Burgos set the octagon on fire in coming fights after the UFC released their schedule for its next events.

The action doesn’t end with 16 major fights in the UFC. Bellator has also upped the ante as it is set to feature Daniel Weichel and Pedro Carvalho in November.

Here’s the upcoming UFC fights:

  • UFC Vegas 37 — September 18
  • Ariane Lipski vs. Mandy Bohm — women’s flyweight
  • UFC Vegas 40 — October 16
  • Kennedy Nzechukwu vs. Da Un Jung — light heavyweight
  • UFC 267 (Not a PPV event) — October 30
  • Damir Ismagulov vs. Magomed Mustafaev — lightweight
  • UFC 268 — November 6
  • Shane Burgos vs. Billy Quarantillo — featherweight
  • Andreas Michailidis vs. Alex Pereira — middleweight
  • Aleksa Camur vs. John Allan — light heavyweight
  • Melsik Baghdasaryan vs. T.J. Laramie — featherweight
  • UFC Vegas 42 — November 13
  • Felicia Spencer vs. Leah Letson — women’s featherweight
  • Sean Woodson vs. Collin Anglin — featherweight
  • Eryk Anders vs. Roman Dolidze — middleweight
  • UFC Vegas 43 — November 20
  • Michael Chiesa vs. Sean Brady — welterweight
  • UFC Vegas 44 — December 4
  • Brad Riddell vs. Rafael Fiziev — lightweight
  • Claudio Puelles vs. Chris Gruetzemacher — lightweight
  • UFC 269 — December 11
  • Amanda Nunes vs. Julianna Peña — women’s bantamweight
  • Maycee Barber vs. Montana De La Rosa — women’s flyweight
  • Randy Costa vs. Tony Kelley — bantamweight

Upcoming Bellator fights:

  • Bellator 269 — October 23
  • Vitaly Minakov vs. Said Sowma — heavyweight
  • Usman Nurmagomedov vs. Patrik Pietila — catchweight (160 lbs.)
  • Grachik Bozinyan vs. Ross Houston — welterweight
  • Alexey Shurkevich vs. Christian Eckerlin — welterweight
  • Irina Alekseeva vs. Stephanie Ielo Page — women’s flyweight
  • Brian Moore vs. Nikita Mikhailov — bantamweight
  • Bellator 270 — November 5
  • Daniel Weichel vs. Pedro Carvalho — featherweight
  • Charlie Ward vs. Norbert Novenyi Jr. — middleweight
  • Ilias Bulaid vs. Georges Sasu — featherweight
  • Luca Poclit vs. Ashley Reece — welterweight
  • Arunas Andriuskevicus vs. Lee Chadwick — light heavyweight
  • Jordan Barton vs. Ciaran Clarke — featherweight
  • Bobby Pallett vs. Nicolo Solli — lightweight
  • Audrey Kerouche vs. Danni Neilan — women’s strawweight
  • Keir Harvie vs. Asael Adjoudj — featherweight

Upcoming KSW events:

  • KSW 64 — October 23
  • Sebastian Przybysz vs. TBA — bantamweight
  • Robert Ruchała vs. Patryk Kaczmarczyk — featherweight
  • Karolina Owczarz vs. TBA — women’s strawweight
You might also like
By using our site you acknowledge that you have read and understand our Cookie Policy, Privacy Policy, and our Terms of Service. X

Sign Up For News

Breaking News And Highlights Around Boxing, MMA, Kickboxing, Martial Arts and more!

By signing up, you agree to comply with our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.